Shuangwang, China Page

Other names: Shang-wang,Shuang-wang-chen

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9050 Longitude 119.0556 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 20E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48528

Weather Charts


Shuangwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozhan (1.7 nm)
Dongmazhuang (2.6 nm)
Taoyuan (2.6 nm)
Xianggongzhuang (3.4 nm)
Buluoling (3.3 nm)
Xiaopengzhuang (1.4 nm)
Danzhuang (2.2 nm)
Qianbaita (3.2 nm)
Wanggezhuang (3.5 nm)
Manziying (3.9 nm)
Beiyinpu (1.6 nm)
Dasuo Gezhuang (2.9 nm)
Suguanying (3.4 nm)
Qinzhuangtou (0.8 nm)
Honghuayu (1.7 nm)
Anli (2.3 nm)
Xiajingzi (3.5 nm)
Yinggezhuang (3.2 nm)
Liuhe Beishan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 14 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm E 82 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 44 nm W 250
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 62 nm N 344
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 49 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
16.8 nm E Beidaihe Railway Station
17.3 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
18.4 nm SW Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:05 2016