Mojia Heishi, China Page

Other names: 莫家黑石

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8699 Longitude 118.9569 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30571

Weather Charts


Mojia Heishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojia Heishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojia Heishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiagou (1.5 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yinmahe (2.5 nm)
Liujiagou (3.2 nm)
Zhangmuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Shigezhuang (2.5 nm)
Buluoling (2.4 nm)
Maojiadian (3.7 nm)
Shiling (3.9 nm)
Liaojia Heishi (1.0 nm)
Jinjia Heishi (2.1 nm)
Taoyuan (2.6 nm)
Yinggezhuang (2.7 nm)
Yugezhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongfanggou (1.8 nm)
Mengshi Gezhuang (2.4 nm)
Mashi Gezhuang (2.5 nm)
Fenshan (3.0 nm)
Litian Gezhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 13 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm E 80 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 39 nm W 251
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 44 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 63 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
13.4 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
14.2 nm NW Qian'an, Hebei
14.2 nm SW Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:03 2016