Liaojia Heishi, China Page

Other names: 廖家黑石

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8611 Longitude 118.9758 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41882

Weather Charts


Liaojia Heishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojia Heishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojia Heishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mojia Heishi (1.0 nm)
Maojiagou (2.3 nm)
Buluoling (2.5 nm)
Zhangmuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shigezhuang (3.2 nm)
Yaozhan (3.4 nm)
Jinjia Heishi (1.1 nm)
Yinggezhuang (1.8 nm)
Taoyuan (1.9 nm)
Yugezhuang (2.0 nm)
Honghuayu (2.9 nm)
Dongfanggou (1.2 nm)
Mengshi Gezhuang (1.9 nm)
Mashi Gezhuang (2.0 nm)
Litian Gezhuang (2.4 nm)
Fenshan (3.0 nm)
Liutiangezhuang (3.4 nm)
Liubaihu (3.9 nm)
Weiguanzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 12 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 79 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 40 nm W 252
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 45 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 63 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
13.9 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
14.8 nm SW Luanzhou
15.2 nm NW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:24 2016