Weiguanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 魏官庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8017 Longitude 119.0015 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 5E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62170

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weiguanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiguanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiguanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liubaihu (0.8 nm)
Mashi Gezhuang (2.4 nm)
Liguan Gezhuang (3.2 nm)
Liutiangezhuang (1.0 nm)
Litian Gezhuang (1.3 nm)
Mengshi Gezhuang (2.3 nm)
Yugezhuang (2.6 nm)
Jinjia Heishi (2.9 nm)
Dongfanggou (2.8 nm)
Yinggezhuang (3.7 nm)
Liaojia Heishi (3.8 nm)
Xiajingzi (3.5 nm)
Sibaihu (1.9 nm)
Zaolin (2.3 nm)
Mengliuhe (2.7 nm)
Toubaihu (3.2 nm)
Xiwali (1.8 nm)
Gebo (2.2 nm)
Liugubo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 8 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 73 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 40 nm W 258
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 46 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 67 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
13.9 nm W Luan County Railway Station
14.7 nm W Luanzhou
18.3 nm NW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016