Gebo, China Page

Other names: Ko-po,Ko-po-chen,Hapo

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7656 Longitude 119.0078 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51863

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gebo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gebo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gebo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwali (1.7 nm)
Liguan Gezhuang (3.1 nm)
Haodianzi (3.7 nm)
Weiguanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Liubaihu (2.2 nm)
Liutiangezhuang (2.9 nm)
Litian Gezhuang (3.5 nm)
Zaolin (3.5 nm)
Mengshi Gezhuang (4.3 nm)
Mashi Gezhuang (4.3 nm)
Sibaihu (1.4 nm)
Toubaihu (2.3 nm)
Mengliuhe (2.5 nm)
Nangezhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (3.6 nm)
Liugubo (1.4 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiniulan (3.5 nm)
Anshan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 69 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 40 nm W 261
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 46 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 55 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
14.0 nm W Luan County Railway Station
14.6 nm W Luanzhou
20.0 nm NW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:26 2016