Yangjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 杨家园子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7917 Longitude 119.0774 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 39E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37381

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengliuhe (1.1 nm)
Sibaihu (2.2 nm)
Liutiangezhuang (3.1 nm)
Gebo (3.6 nm)
Weiguanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Liliuhe (1.1 nm)
Zaolin (2.0 nm)
Xiajingzi (3.6 nm)
Liuhe Beishan (3.8 nm)
Anli (4.9 nm)
Xishanchang (2.2 nm)
Dalingyu (2.3 nm)
Heigou (3.3 nm)
Chijiagou (3.6 nm)
Toubaihu (1.6 nm)
Qinyinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Nangezhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (3.8 nm)
Liugubo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 7 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm E 70 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 44 nm W 259
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 49 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 68 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.9 nm E Beidaihe Railway Station
17.3 nm W Luan County Railway Station
22.3 nm S Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:24 2016