Yougeliu, China Page

Other names: 有阁刘

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2875 Longitude 114.7090 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100037

Weather Charts


Yougeliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yougeliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yougeliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcun (1.4 nm)
Liangjiacun (1.7 nm)
Baiheji (1.8 nm)
Zhangbaihe (2.4 nm)
Youxianliu (2.5 nm)
Tiancun (3.0 nm)
Jiahekou (3.2 nm)
Duyoufang (2.0 nm)
Wenyanggao (3.2 nm)
Zhangchao (3.3 nm)
Moding (3.4 nm)
Xiyanggao (3.7 nm)
Hezhai (1.3 nm)
Nanliugang (3.0 nm)
Songcun (3.2 nm)
Beiliugang (3.3 nm)
Ligutuo (1.1 nm)
Wangcun (3.4 nm)
Chenggouji (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 19 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 19 nm W 242
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 38 nm N 339
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 76 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Wei County, Handan
18.6 nm S Huan River
18.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
20.0 nm SE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:25 2016