Wangcun, China Page

Other names: 王村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2353 Longitude 114.7350 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 7N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76460

Weather Charts


Wangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenggouji (2.1 nm)
Louguo (2.8 nm)
Zhangcun (3.2 nm)
Liangjiacun (3.6 nm)
Ligutuo (2.2 nm)
Nanliugang (3.0 nm)
Hezhai (3.4 nm)
Yougeliu (3.4 nm)
Beiliugang (4.1 nm)
Putanying (1.4 nm)
Xikangtong (1.8 nm)
Nanshangcunxi (2.7 nm)
Beigaoji (3.1 nm)
Dongshang (3.0 nm)
Dacangkou (4.3 nm)
Yanwatai (2.7 nm)
Beizhang (4.2 nm)
Puzhuang (4.4 nm)
Qiantun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 19 nm W 252
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 22 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 41 nm N 339
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 77 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 111 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Wei County, Handan
15.3 nm S Huan River
17.0 nm SE 115th meridian east
19.1 nm SE Neihuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:25 2016