Moding, China Page

Other names: 抹町

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3280 Longitude 114.7570 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69722

Weather Charts


Moding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duyoufang (1.8 nm)
Wenyanggao (2.7 nm)
Bosiying (3.7 nm)
Anzhong (2.5 nm)
Pangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Guofang (3.2 nm)
Zhongganluo (4.3 nm)
Zhaosancun (2.3 nm)
Liansanjia (2.3 nm)
Dongfantuan (2.4 nm)
Guozhuang (3.2 nm)
Yuanbu (3.0 nm)
Songcun (1.1 nm)
Beiliugang (2.2 nm)
Hezhai (2.4 nm)
Nanliugang (3.1 nm)
Dongzhanggang (3.4 nm)
Yougeliu (3.4 nm)
Ligutuo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 19 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 23 nm W 239
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 36 nm N 334
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 99 nm E 128 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Wei County, Handan
20.6 nm S Huan River
18.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
20.4 nm SE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:35 2016