Tiancun, China Page

Other names: 田村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2932 Longitude 114.6480 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139928

Weather Charts


Tiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshen (1.2 nm)
Beizhang (1.5 nm)
Luocun (2.4 nm)
Huangkaihe (2.5 nm)
Dongdiqiu (3.5 nm)
Zhangbaihe (1.8 nm)
Ganglingcheng (2.3 nm)
Zhangchao (2.4 nm)
Xiyanggao (2.9 nm)
Linzhang (3.5 nm)
Baiheji (1.2 nm)
Liangjiacun (1.8 nm)
Zhangcun (2.3 nm)
Yougeliu (3.0 nm)
Ligutuo (3.6 nm)
Youxianliu (1.0 nm)
Jiahekou (1.7 nm)
Huzhou (3.1 nm)
Xitun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 17 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 17 nm W 237
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 36 nm N 343
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 73 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm E Wei County, Handan
15.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
17.4 nm SW Beiguan District
19.7 nm S Huan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:24 2016