Zhangbaihe, China Page

Other names: 张柏鹤

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3150 Longitude 114.6730 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116433

Weather Charts


Zhangbaihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbaihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangbaihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganglingcheng (2.3 nm)
Dongshen (2.9 nm)
Beizhang (2.9 nm)
Luocun (3.1 nm)
Zhangchao (0.9 nm)
Xiyanggao (1.5 nm)
Wenyanggao (2.2 nm)
Wanglin (3.3 nm)
Bosiying (3.5 nm)
Yougeliu (2.4 nm)
Duyoufang (2.4 nm)
Hezhai (3.3 nm)
Baiheji (1.5 nm)
Tiancun (1.8 nm)
Youxianliu (2.3 nm)
Liangjiacun (2.4 nm)
Zhangcun (2.7 nm)
Jiahekou (3.2 nm)
Ligutuo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 17 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 19 nm W 235
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 36 nm N 341
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 74 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E Wei County, Handan
15.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.4 nm NW Handan
19.7 nm NW Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016