Xizhuang, China Page

Other names: 西庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2618 Longitude 115.0315 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 53E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13746

Weather Charts


Xizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolan (2.2 nm)
Houlaopo (3.0 nm)
Lijiapu (3.1 nm)
Huangyantou (3.1 nm)
Dongpo (1.3 nm)
Shiqiao (1.4 nm)
Xigou (1.8 nm)
Beigala (2.4 nm)
Shangshehe (3.4 nm)
Tieguangou (3.5 nm)
Shigang (2.4 nm) Wujianfang (1.6 nm)
Dalianggang (1.9 nm)
Lianggang (2.4 nm)
Weidi (2.6 nm)
Yangluo (3.0 nm)
Baoshi (3.1 nm)
Pocang (3.6 nm)
Sanggang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 34 nm S 138
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 60 nm S 195 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 58 nm E 59
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 70 nm E 63 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 88 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N Juma River (China)
15.9 nm NE Western Qing tombs
17.1 nm W Geyuan Temple
27.0 nm S Shunping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:50 2016