Shiqiao, China Page

Other names: 石桥

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2801 Longitude 115.0123 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13834

Weather Charts


Shiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houlaopo (1.6 nm)
Lijiapu (2.1 nm)
Huangyantou (2.7 nm)
Beigala (1.4 nm)
Shangshehe (3.0 nm)
Madaqu (3.9 nm)
Shengjiapu (4.2 nm)
Dongpo (0.7 nm)
Xigou (1.7 nm)
Shigang (3.7 nm)
Xizhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiaolan (2.5 nm)
Wujianfang (2.8 nm)
Dalianggang (3.3 nm)
Baoshi (3.8 nm)
Lianggang (3.8 nm)
Yangluo (4.2 nm)
Pocang (4.3 nm)
Weidi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 35 nm S 138
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 61 nm S 193 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 58 nm E 60
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 87 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 70 nm E 64 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Juma River (China)
15.9 nm W Geyuan Temple
16.3 nm E Western Qing tombs
28.2 nm S Shunping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:00 2016