Dalianggang, China Page

Other names: Ta-liang-kang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2333 Longitude 115.0500 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13455

Weather Charts


Dalianggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalianggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalianggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujianfang (1.1 nm)
Baoshi (2.5 nm)
Xiaolan (2.7 nm)
Xizhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongpo (3.2 nm)
Xigou (3.4 nm)
Shiqiao (3.3 nm)
Weidi (0.9 nm)
Shigang (1.9 nm)
Chuangou (2.1 nm)
Lianbagou (2.2 nm)
Pojiao (2.8 nm)
Niugang (2.9 nm)
Lianggang (0.6 nm)
Yangluo (1.5 nm)
Yuangang (2.5 nm)
Jingziyu (2.5 nm)
Sanggang (2.8 nm)
Caozhuang'er (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 32 nm S 137
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 59 nm S 196 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 58 nm E 57
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 70 nm E 61 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 90 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm N Juma River (China)
15.9 nm NE Western Qing tombs
18.5 nm NW Geyuan Temple
25.2 nm S Shunping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:13 2016