Yuangang, China Page

Other names: 苑岗

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1924 Longitude 115.0476 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 51E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12099

Weather Charts


Yuangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanggang (1.5 nm)
Baoshi (2.7 nm)
Pocang (2.8 nm)
Yangluo (1.4 nm)
Lianggang (1.9 nm)
Dalianggang (2.5 nm)
Weidi (2.5 nm)
Wujianfang (2.7 nm)
Chuangou (3.2 nm)
Caozhuang'er (1.3 nm)
Jingziyu (1.6 nm)
Lianbagou (2.5 nm)
Liugang (1.5 nm)
Caozhuang (1.6 nm)
Qiyu (2.2 nm)
Koutou (2.2 nm)
Xiwujiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Laoche (2.6 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 30 nm E 134
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 57 nm S 196 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 60 nm E 55
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 71 nm E 59 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 92 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm N Juma River (China)
17.4 nm NE Western Qing tombs
22.8 nm S Shunping County
19.5 nm NW Geyuan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:34 2016