Sanggang, China Page

Other names: 桑岗

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1940 Longitude 115.0163 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 59E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11119

Weather Charts


Sanggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pocang (1.5 nm)
Jile (2.0 nm)
Huangguoyu (3.0 nm)
Yangluo (1.3 nm)
Baoshi (1.6 nm)
Wujianfang (2.5 nm)
Lianggang (2.3 nm)
Dalianggang (2.8 nm)
Xiaolan (3.1 nm)
Yuangang (1.5 nm)
Liugang (2.6 nm)
Caozhuang (2.7 nm)
Caozhuang'er (2.7 nm)
Weidi (3.3 nm)
Jingziyu (3.0 nm)
Qiyu (1.9 nm)
Zhanggongpu (2.7 nm)
Laoche (2.9 nm)
Xiwujiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 31 nm E 132
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 56 nm S 195 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 61 nm E 56
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 72 nm E 60 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 92 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm N Juma River (China)
18.2 nm NW Geyuan Temple
18.5 nm NE Western Qing tombs
23.1 nm S Shunping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:21 2016