Beigala, China Page

Other names: 北旮旯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3016 Longitude 115.0259 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 33E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13856

Weather Charts


Beigala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houlaopo (2.0 nm)
Lijiapu (3.1 nm)
Miaozigouzhang (3.8 nm)
Madaqu (2.5 nm)
Shengjiapu (3.3 nm)
Tangjiawa (3.8 nm)
Xiatielu (4.2 nm)
Shangpu (4.5 nm)
Xigou (1.2 nm)
Shangshehe (1.7 nm)
Tieguangou (2.7 nm)
Dongpo (1.1 nm)
Shiqiao (1.4 nm)
Xizhuang (2.4 nm)
Wujianfang (4.0 nm)
Xiaolan (3.9 nm)
Dalianggang (4.2 nm)
Shigang (4.0 nm)
Huangyantou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 36 nm S 140
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 63 nm S 194 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 57 nm E 61
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 86 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 69 nm E 65 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Juma River (China)
15.3 nm E Western Qing tombs
16.3 nm W Geyuan Temple
22.2 nm E Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:01 2016