Huangyantou, China Page

Other names: 黄岩头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2528 Longitude 114.9656 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 56E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12761

Weather Charts


Huangyantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojiahe (2.0 nm)
Kouzi (2.3 nm)
Menguan (3.0 nm)
Lizhanggou (3.3 nm)
Dulishi (3.4 nm)
Lijiapu (1.4 nm)
Houlaopo (2.7 nm)
Tanjiagou (4.0 nm)
Xiaolan (1.4 nm)
Shiqiao (2.7 nm)
Wujianfang (3.0 nm)
Xizhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongpo (3.4 nm)
Shihugoumen (2.0 nm)
Xizhuang'er (2.9 nm)
Baoshi (2.7 nm)
Pocang (2.9 nm)
Jile (4.0 nm)
Dongzhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 36 nm E 134
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 59 nm S 192 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 61 nm E 60
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 89 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 73 nm E 63 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW Geyuan Temple
17.7 nm NE Juma River (China)
18.9 nm E Western Qing tombs
27.1 nm S Shunping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:47 2016