Lizhanggou, China Page

Other names: 梨掌沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2911 Longitude 114.9141 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 51E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13741

Weather Charts


Lizhanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongzhangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuangzhen (3.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Tanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Niugouzhang (2.4 nm)
Lidigou (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Dongliujiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Lijiapu (2.7 nm)
Huangyantou (3.3 nm)
Houlaopo (3.2 nm)
Dulishi (1.3 nm)
Kouzi (1.6 nm)
Qiaojiahe (3.0 nm)
Menguan (3.2 nm)
Bandaogou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 39 nm E 133
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 61 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 62 nm E 63
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 86 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 74 nm E 66 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Geyuan Temple
16.8 nm NE Juma River (China)
20.5 nm E Western Qing tombs
30.0 nm S Shunping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:42 2016