Zhijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 支家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2833 Longitude 114.8525 Altitude (feet) 3428
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 1044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11786

Weather Charts


Zhijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Maquan (4.1 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongzhangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Yangjiazhuangzhen (2.5 nm)
Yajiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Niugouzhang (3.3 nm)
Lidigou (4.1 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Dulishi (2.1 nm)
Lizhanggou (2.9 nm)
Kouzi (3.2 nm)
Xingshutai (1.9 nm)
Bandaogou (2.5 nm)
Xiaonianzigou (3.1 nm)
Xiaquanmen (3.4 nm)
Shitangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Menguan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 41 nm E 130
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 60 nm S 186 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 65 nm E 63
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 87 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 78 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Geyuan Temple
18.9 nm NE Juma River (China)
23.4 nm E Western Qing tombs
30.6 nm SE Shunping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:51 2016