Xizhuang'er, China Page

Other names: 西庄尔,Xizhuang’er

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2057 Longitude 114.9495 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20590

Weather Charts


Xizhuang'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuang'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuang'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaitou (2.5 nm)
Menguan (2.8 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Shihugoumen (0.9 nm)
Qiaojiahe (2.4 nm)
Huangyantou (2.9 nm)
Xiaolan (2.9 nm)
Kouzi (3.8 nm)
Lijiapu (4.3 nm)
Pocang (2.0 nm)
Baoshi (2.4 nm)
Sanggang (3.2 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Jile (1.7 nm)
Ganhejing (2.0 nm)
Huangguoyu (2.2 nm)
Fentai (2.4 nm)
Zhanggongpu (3.6 nm)
Shuang'anzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 34 nm E 129
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 56 nm S 192 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 63 nm E 58
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 91 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 75 nm E 62 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Geyuan Temple
20.5 nm N Juma River (China)
24.6 nm S Shunping County
20.8 nm NE Western Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:05 2016