Fentai, China Page

Other names: 坟台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1721 Longitude 114.9212 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35508

Weather Charts


Fentai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fentai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fentai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Huangtuling (2.8 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xizhuang'er (2.4 nm)
Zhaitou (2.9 nm)
Shihugoumen (3.2 nm)
Menguan (4.0 nm)
Qiaojiahe (4.2 nm)
Ganhejing (0.6 nm)
Huangguoyu (1.8 nm)
Jile (2.6 nm)
Heitanyaozi (3.4 nm)
Zhanggongpu (3.4 nm)
Tagou (1.6 nm)
Lijiatai (2.3 nm)
Shuang'anzi (2.5 nm)
Nandapingdi (3.1 nm)
Shimendixia (3.0 nm)
Nanshihu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 34 nm E 125
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 54 nm S 191 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 65 nm E 57
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 93 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 77 nm E 61 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NW Geyuan Temple
22.9 nm NE Juma River (China)
23.2 nm SE Shunping County
26.4 nm S Tang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:24 2016