Tangpo, China Page

Other names: 堂坡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3052 Longitude 115.1427 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13856

Weather Charts


Tangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingjingtai (1.7 nm)
Shuanghezhuang (1.7 nm)
Hecao (2.7 nm)
Tieguangou (2.7 nm)
Wujiagou (1.2 nm)
Shaling (2.3 nm)
Baitu'an (2.2 nm)
Longmengou (2.4 nm)
Chaoyang'an (3.4 nm)
Xianpo (3.1 nm)
Niwapu (3.2 nm)
Haojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiguxian (1.1 nm)
Longjiayu (2.5 nm)
Fugang (1.2 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.8 nm)
Zhaogang (2.7 nm)
Dongweichang (3.1 nm)
Tiangang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 33 nm S 147
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 52 nm E 58
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 64 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 64 nm E 63 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 86 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Western Qing tombs
13.2 nm N Juma River (China)
16.8 nm E Yi County, Hebei
18.5 nm E Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:17 2016