Shuanghezhuang, China Page

Other names: 双合庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2989 Longitude 115.1071 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 26E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Shuanghezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieguangou (1.1 nm)
Shangshehe (2.5 nm)
Xigou (2.9 nm)
Pingjingtai (1.0 nm)
Longmengou (2.3 nm)
Xianpo (2.8 nm)
Shaling (2.9 nm)
Donglongmen (3.9 nm)
Fugang (1.6 nm)
Tangpo (1.7 nm)
Wujiagou (2.7 nm)
Xiguxian (2.7 nm)
Baitu'an (3.5 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.3 nm)
Hecao (1.5 nm)
Dongweichang (2.3 nm)
Niugang (3.0 nm)
Shigang (3.0 nm)
Pojiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 33 nm S 145
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 64 nm S 197 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 54 nm E 59
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 65 nm E 63 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 86 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Juma River (China)
11.8 nm E Western Qing tombs
18.5 nm E Yi County, Hebei
20.0 nm W Geyuan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:34 2016