Baitu'an, China Page

Other names: 白土安,Baitu’an

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3382 Longitude 115.1632 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14236

Weather Charts


Baitu'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baitu'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baitu'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaling (1.4 nm)
Longmengou (2.4 nm)
Pingjingtai (2.8 nm)
Xianpo (3.0 nm)
Chaoyang'an (1.4 nm)
Shangchenyi (2.3 nm)
Xiadonggou (3.1 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxiangshui (3.3 nm)
Niwapu (1.3 nm)
Haojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Longjiayu (2.1 nm)
Dalonghua (3.0 nm)
Liujiagou (3.1 nm)
Mengjinling (3.2 nm)
Wujiagou (1.1 nm)
Xiguxian (1.8 nm)
Tangpo (2.2 nm)
Fugang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 34 nm S 151
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 51 nm E 60
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 67 nm S 199 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 62 nm E 64 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 84 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Western Qing tombs
11.3 nm N Juma River (China)
15.6 nm E Yi County, Hebei
17.6 nm E Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:01 2016