Xianpo, China Page

Other names: 仙坡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3448 Longitude 115.0984 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13835

Weather Charts


Xianpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshehe (2.6 nm)
Tangjiawa (3.2 nm)
Madaqu (3.2 nm)
Donglongmen (1.2 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiadonggou (3.5 nm)
Yumutai (3.7 nm)
Longmengou (0.7 nm)
Shaling (1.6 nm)
Chaoyang'an (2.9 nm)
Wujiagou (3.1 nm)
Baitu'an (3.0 nm)
Pingjingtai (1.8 nm)
Tieguangou (2.5 nm)
Shuanghezhuang (2.8 nm)
Tangpo (3.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (4.0 nm)
Fugang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 36 nm S 147
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 53 nm E 62
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 66 nm S 196 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 65 nm E 65 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 83 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Juma River (China)
11.5 nm E Western Qing tombs
18.6 nm E Yi County, Hebei
19.3 nm W Geyuan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:17 2016