Pingjingtai, China Page

Other names: 平井台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3158 Longitude 115.1094 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13852

Weather Charts


Pingjingtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingjingtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingjingtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieguangou (1.4 nm)
Shangshehe (2.4 nm)
Xigou (3.3 nm)
Longmengou (1.3 nm)
Xianpo (1.8 nm)
Shaling (1.9 nm)
Donglongmen (3.0 nm)
Chaoyang'an (3.5 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Tangpo (1.7 nm)
Wujiagou (2.3 nm)
Xiguxian (2.6 nm)
Baitu'an (2.8 nm)
Shuanghezhuang (1.0 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.2 nm)
Fugang (2.2 nm)
Hecao (2.6 nm)
Dongweichang (3.3 nm)
Niugang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 34 nm S 146
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 54 nm E 60
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 65 nm S 197 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 65 nm E 64 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 85 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Juma River (China)
11.4 nm E Western Qing tombs
18.2 nm E Yi County, Hebei
20.0 nm W Geyuan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:47 2016