Zhaogang, China Page

Other names: 赵岗

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2690 Longitude 115.1756 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Zhaogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fugang (2.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.6 nm)
Dongweichang (3.2 nm)
Niugang (3.3 nm)
Pojiao (3.4 nm)
Hecao (3.5 nm)
Shuanghezhuang (3.7 nm)
Xiguxian (2.4 nm)
Longjiayu (2.8 nm)
Tangpo (2.7 nm)
Wujiagou (3.2 nm)
Baitu'an (4.2 nm)
Dalonghua (3.9 nm)
Niwapu (4.6 nm)
Beitou (3.5 nm)
Xiapu (3.5 nm)
Tiangang (1.1 nm)
Taidi (2.1 nm)
Caiyu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 30 nm S 148
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 52 nm E 56
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 63 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 64 nm E 60 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 88 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE Western Qing tombs
15.5 nm N Juma River (China)
15.8 nm E Yi County, Hebei
17.1 nm E Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:03 2016