Pingtai, China Page

Other names: 平台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0528 Longitude 115.0445 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39555

Weather Charts


Pingtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pujiatai (2.1 nm)
Guanziyu (3.3 nm)
Aimenkou (3.9 nm)
Longtang (4.0 nm)
Longju (1.4 nm)
Shang'aisha (1.9 nm)
Xia'aisha (2.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Dalongwo (2.5 nm)
Shuiyu (3.1 nm)
Lingxi (3.4 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Nanchetang (3.8 nm)
Lingnan (4.1 nm)
Xigaoshizhuang (1.4 nm)
Baiyunshan (2.1 nm)
Gezhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Fengquan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 25 nm E 120
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 49 nm S 199 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 65 nm E 49
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 76 nm E 54 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 101 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S Shunping County
19.5 nm S Tang County
23.5 nm NE Western Qing tombs
22.1 nm SE Jingxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:33 2016