Wangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 王庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1160 Longitude 115.0306 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 50E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18521

Weather Charts


Wangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashitang (1.4 nm)
Donggou (2.6 nm)
Heitanyaozi (2.8 nm)
Longtang (3.2 nm)
Nanshihu (3.2 nm)
Laoche (2.0 nm)
Xiwujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Qiyu (2.8 nm)
Zhanggongpu (3.0 nm)
Liugang (3.6 nm)
Caozhuang (3.6 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Xia'aisha (2.6 nm)
Dalongwo (3.5 nm)
Shang'aisha (2.3 nm)
Longju (2.8 nm)
Pujiatai (3.7 nm)
Pingtai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 28 nm E 126
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 52 nm S 197 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 63 nm E 52
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 74 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 97 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm S Shunping County
23.2 nm S Tang County
21.0 nm NE Western Qing tombs
24.8 nm N Juma River (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:26 2016