Longju, China Page

Other names: 龙居

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0691 Longitude 115.0239 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35606

Weather Charts


Longju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pujiatai (1.3 nm)
Guanziyu (2.6 nm)
Longtang (2.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dashitang (3.3 nm)
Donggou (3.1 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Nanshihu (4.2 nm)
Heitanyaozi (4.5 nm)
Laoche (4.9 nm)
Shang'aisha (1.7 nm)
Xia'aisha (2.6 nm)
Dalongwo (3.1 nm)
Pingtai (1.4 nm)
Xigaoshizhuang (2.4 nm)
Baiyunshan (3.5 nm)
Aimenkou (4.0 nm)
Fengquan (4.7 nm)
Gezhuangzi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 27 nm E 121
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 49 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 65 nm E 50
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 76 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 100 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Shunping County
20.3 nm S Tang County
23.4 nm NE Western Qing tombs
23.3 nm NW Geyuan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:05 2016