Dashitang, China Page

Other names: 大石塘

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1222 Longitude 115.0017 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21794

Weather Charts


Dashitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heitanyaozi (1.4 nm)
Donggou (1.5 nm)
Nanshihu (1.8 nm)
Shuang'anzi (2.8 nm)
Nandapingdi (3.4 nm)
Fuxing (3.6 nm)
Zhanggongpu (2.0 nm)
Qiyu (2.5 nm)
Huangguoyu (3.5 nm)
Jile (4.0 nm)
Sanggang (4.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Laoche (2.4 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiwujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shang'aisha (3.5 nm)
Longtang (2.5 nm)
Longju (3.3 nm)
Pujiatai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 29 nm E 125
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 52 nm S 195 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 64 nm E 53
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 75 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 97 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S Shunping County
23.4 nm S Tang County
20.3 nm NW Geyuan Temple
24.6 nm N Juma River (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:57 2016