Guanziyu, China Page

Other names: 贯子峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0480 Longitude 114.9746 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 29E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47350

Weather Charts


Guanziyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanziyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanziyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshutai (1.5 nm)
Yangjiatai (2.7 nm)
Dahuangyu (3.0 nm)
Guanyintang (3.6 nm)
Liujiaying (3.6 nm)
Luantou (3.9 nm)
Longtang (2.3 nm)
Fuxing (2.9 nm)
Donggou (3.5 nm)
Nanshihu (4.3 nm)
Pujiatai (1.4 nm)
Longju (2.6 nm)
Xigaoshizhuang (3.2 nm)
Pingtai (3.3 nm)
Aimenkou (2.3 nm)
Ningjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Beiqingxing (3.2 nm)
Wanli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 28 nm E 116
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm S 195 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 68 nm E 51
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 78 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 101 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE Shunping County
18.9 nm S Tang County
22.8 nm NW Geyuan Temple
25.8 nm NE Western Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:33 2016