Gezhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 葛庄子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0035 Longitude 115.0729 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47711

Weather Charts


Gezhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigaoshizhuang (2.3 nm)
Fengquan (2.1 nm)
Jiagezhuang (3.7 nm)
Baiyunshan (1.4 nm)
Shuiyu (2.9 nm)
Pingtai (3.2 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Dalongwo (4.5 nm)
Lingnan (1.6 nm)
Lingxi (1.9 nm)
Nantaiyu (2.8 nm)
Donggou (3.7 nm)
Daowu (2.5 nm)
Yongsheng (2.6 nm)
Xibaisicheng (2.9 nm)
Kangguan (2.9 nm)
Anyang (3.4 nm)
Dong'anyang (3.7 nm)
Liugezhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 23 nm E 115
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 46 nm S 202 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 66 nm E 46
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 76 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 104 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Shunping County
17.0 nm S Tang County
19.5 nm SE Jingxiu District
19.5 nm SE Xianfeng Subdistrict, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:19 2016