Nandule, China Page

Other names: 南独乐

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0710 Longitude 115.2061 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15271

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nandule Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandule Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandule Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peizhuang (1.4 nm)
Caojiayu (1.7 nm)
Lingdong (2.3 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Dule (0.6 nm)
Songshan (2.3 nm)
Zhaizi (2.4 nm)
Shijiatong (3.3 nm)
Dongxishui (3.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Nanloushan (3.7 nm)
Beiloushan (4.3 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Shijiazuo (3.4 nm)
Kanxia (2.3 nm)
Dijiazuo (2.3 nm)
Shibanshan (3.6 nm)
Zhongyu (3.9 nm)
Beitaiyu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 20 nm E 134
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 53 nm S 206 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 59 nm E 45
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 69 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 100 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Shunping County
16.8 nm SE Xianfeng Subdistrict, Hebei
17.2 nm SE Jingxiu District
19.0 nm N Western Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:38 2016