Kanxia, China Page

Other names: 坎下

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0370 Longitude 115.1830 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32329

Weather Charts


Kanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitaiyu (1.7 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Nanchetang (3.7 nm)
Shuiyu (3.4 nm)
Caojiayu (1.7 nm)
Nandule (2.3 nm)
Peizhuang (2.6 nm)
Dule (2.9 nm)
Lingdong (3.2 nm)
Nanguantou (3.9 nm)
Dijiazuo (2.2 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shibanshan (3.2 nm)
Zhongyu (2.4 nm)
Donggou (2.5 nm)
Beiyutai (3.6 nm)
Xibaishan (4.1 nm)
Shijing (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 19 nm E 127
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 50 nm S 206 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 61 nm N 45
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 71 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 102 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Shunping County
16.4 nm SE Jingxiu District
16.2 nm SE Xianfeng Subdistrict, Hebei
17.9 nm SE Wuyao Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:59 2016