Shenjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 沈家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0612 Longitude 115.1462 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29104

Weather Charts


Shenjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanchetang (1.5 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shuiyu (2.1 nm)
Dalongwo (2.9 nm)
Xia'aisha (3.7 nm)
Lingdong (1.7 nm)
Nanguantou (1.8 nm)
Nanhuamao (3.3 nm)
Dongxishui (4.0 nm)
Mao'eryan (4.5 nm)
Caojiayu (1.2 nm)
Peizhuang (2.0 nm)
Kanxia (2.2 nm)
Nandule (2.9 nm)
Dule (3.2 nm)
Beitaiyu (2.4 nm)
Lingxi (3.0 nm)
Donggou (3.5 nm)
Lingnan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 22 nm E 127
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm S 204 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 61 nm E 47
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 72 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 101 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Shunping County
18.7 nm SE Jingxiu District
18.4 nm SE Xianfeng Subdistrict, Hebei
20.6 nm NE Western Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:38 2016