Caojiayu, China Page

Other names: 曹家峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0638 Longitude 115.1710 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24764

Weather Charts


Caojiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Nanguantou (2.4 nm)
Nanchetang (2.4 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shuiyu (3.2 nm)
Peizhuang (1.1 nm)
Lingdong (1.5 nm)
Dongxishui (3.6 nm)
Songshan (3.4 nm)
Nanhuamao (3.6 nm)
Shijiatong (4.0 nm)
Nandule (1.7 nm)
Dule (2.1 nm)
Dijiazuo (3.2 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Kanxia (1.7 nm)
Beitaiyu (2.7 nm)
Donggou (3.8 nm)
Zhongyu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 21 nm E 130
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm S 205 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 60 nm E 46
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 71 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 101 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S Shunping County
17.7 nm SE Xianfeng Subdistrict, Hebei
17.9 nm SE Jingxiu District
20.0 nm NE Western Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:25 2016