Songshan, China Page

Other names: 松山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1096 Longitude 115.2122 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17474

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxishui (1.8 nm)
Lingdong (2.8 nm)
Shijiatong (1.0 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Nanloushan (1.6 nm)
Beiloushan (2.1 nm)
Caiyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhongyu (3.1 nm)
Shaling (3.6 nm)
Zhaizi (1.1 nm)
Xishanbei (3.0 nm)
Donglongmen (3.0 nm)
Beishuiyu (3.4 nm)
Dongbule (3.7 nm)
Dule (1.7 nm)
Nandule (2.3 nm)
Peizhuang (2.3 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Caojiayu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 21 nm S 138
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 55 nm S 206 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 57 nm E 47
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 67 nm E 53 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 98 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N Western Qing tombs
18.1 nm S Shunping County
18.4 nm SE Xianfeng Subdistrict, Hebei
18.9 nm SE Jingxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:21 2016