Zhaizi, China Page

Other names: 寨子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1043 Longitude 115.2351 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23234

Weather Charts


Zhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshan (1.1 nm)
Shijiatong (1.9 nm)
Peizhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongxishui (2.9 nm)
Nanloushan (1.5 nm)
Beiloushan (2.0 nm)
Xishanbei (2.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhongyu (3.1 nm)
Caiyuan (3.1 nm)
Dongbule (3.3 nm)
Donglongmen (1.9 nm)
Beishuiyu (2.3 nm)
Gangli (2.9 nm)
Lizhuang (3.0 nm)
Dule (1.8 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Nandule (2.4 nm)
Dijiazuo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 21 nm S 140
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 55 nm S 207 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 56 nm E 46
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 67 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 99 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N Western Qing tombs
18.1 nm S Shunping County
17.5 nm SE Xianfeng Subdistrict, Hebei
18.0 nm SE Jingxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:25 2016