Yajiashan, China Page

Other names: 崖家山

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3663 Longitude 110.6404 Altitude (feet) 3582
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 25E Altitude (meters) 1091
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24808

Weather Charts


Yajiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yajiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yajiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangshantuo (1.3 nm)
Fanjiacha (1.5 nm)
Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Tangshangcun (3.3 nm)
Diaoqiao (3.7 nm)
Leijiapo (4.1 nm) Wawu (1.1 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhuangli (2.3 nm)
Xujiapo (2.9 nm)
Wujiayuan (3.2 nm)
Wangjiahe (1.5 nm)
Lijiahe (2.9 nm)
Dongzhai (3.0 nm)
Shiguanzi (3.2 nm)
Yuntou (3.5 nm)
Changzhen (3.7 nm)
Yangpo (3.9 nm)
Zhaojia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 33 nm N 335
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 48 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 71 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects
19.7 nm N Ruicheng County
21.9 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
20.0 nm W Tongguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:25 2016