Tangshangcun, China Page

Other names: 堂上村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3396 Longitude 110.5821 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26505

Weather Charts


Tangshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buzhanggou (2.2 nm)
Xixiaohe (3.3 nm)
Xizhaigou (3.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.5 nm)
Fanjiacha (2.2 nm)
Dongzhai (1.8 nm)
Wangshantuo (2.0 nm)
Yajiashan (3.3 nm)
Shiguanzi (3.3 nm)
Diaoqiao (0.6 nm)
Guobangou (1.8 nm)
Changzhen (2.1 nm)
Lingxicun (2.3 nm)
Lijia (2.7 nm)
Zhaojia (3.0 nm)
Renjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Choujia (3.7 nm)
Ningjiawan (4.1 nm)
Songshuzui (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 33 nm N 341
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 51 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 68 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NE List of HVDC projects
18.1 nm NW Tongguan County
21.8 nm N Ruicheng County
21.8 nm NW Yellow River oil spill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:28 2016