Dongzhai, China Page

Other names: 董寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3216 Longitude 110.6117 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23084

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guobangou (1.4 nm)
Diaoqiao (1.7 nm)
Tangshangcun (1.8 nm)
Lijia (2.9 nm)
Lingxicun (3.0 nm)
Wangshantuo (2.0 nm)
Fanjiacha (2.8 nm)
Wangjia (2.9 nm)
Yajiashan (3.0 nm)
Shiguanzi (1.5 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.4 nm)
Yangpo (2.4 nm)
Yuntou (3.0 nm)
Changzhen (0.6 nm)
Zhaojia (1.3 nm)
Renjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Yanzhuangke (2.4 nm)
Ningjiawan (3.1 nm)
Hetaoyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 35 nm N 339
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 51 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 70 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects
22.6 nm N Ruicheng County
19.9 nm NW Tongguan County
24.8 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:21 2016