Fanjiacha, China Page

Other names: 樊家岔

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3685 Longitude 110.6096 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 35E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29141

Weather Charts


Fanjiacha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiacha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia (1.3 nm)
Buzhanggou (3.0 nm)
Leijiapo (3.5 nm)
Madigou (4.6 nm)
Yajiashan (1.5 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.6 nm)
Wawu (2.6 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhuangli (3.8 nm)
Lijiahe (4.1 nm)
Wangshantuo (0.9 nm)
Tangshangcun (2.2 nm)
Dongzhai (2.8 nm)
Diaoqiao (2.8 nm)
Changzhen (3.4 nm)
Guobangou (3.6 nm)
Shiguanzi (3.7 nm)
Zhaojia (4.0 nm)
Renjiazhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 32 nm N 338
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 49 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 69 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects
19.8 nm N Ruicheng County
18.5 nm NW Tongguan County
22.0 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:18 2016