Leijiapo, China Page

Other names: 雷家坡

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4265 Longitude 110.6001 Altitude (feet) 4206
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 1281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31449

Weather Charts


Leijiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshiya (3.5 nm)
Guanyintang (3.9 nm)
Dahu (1.7 nm)
Anjiayao (2.0 nm)
Dahu Yukou (3.1 nm)
Lujiashan (3.2 nm)
Huanchi (4.0 nm)
Qinnancun (4.1 nm)
Xiayuan (4.3 nm)
Xiangshi (4.8 nm)
Hudongcun (4.4 nm)
Madigou (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyangjiacha (3.7 nm)
Fanjiacha (3.5 nm)
Wangjia (3.8 nm)
Yajiashan (4.1 nm)
Wangshantuo (4.4 nm)
Buzhanggou (4.6 nm)
Wawu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 29 nm N 336
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 46 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 68 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE List of HVDC projects
16.6 nm N Ruicheng County
18.7 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
17.0 nm W Tongguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:26 2016