Dahu Yukou, China Page

Other names: 大湖峪口

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4758 Longitude 110.6186 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23207

Weather Charts


Dahu Yukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahu Yukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahu Yukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiashan (1.3 nm)
Huanchi (2.2 nm)
Anjiayao (2.5 nm)
Shangyang (3.0 nm)
Hexicun (3.9 nm)
Qinnancun (1.2 nm)
Xiayuan (1.3 nm)
Xiangshi (2.3 nm)
Nanshe (2.7 nm)
Ligou (2.9 nm)
Lijia (3.4 nm)
Potou (3.9 nm)
Hudongcun (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyangjiacha (2.7 nm)
Linghu (2.8 nm)
Langzhai (2.9 nm)
Dahu (1.4 nm)
Madigou (2.0 nm)
Leijiapo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 26 nm N 332
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 43 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 68 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Ruicheng County
12.1 nm E List of HVDC projects
15.6 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
17.6 nm W Tongguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:31 2016