Linghu, China Page

Other names: 灵湖

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4675 Longitude 110.6739 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23012

Weather Charts


Linghu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayuan (2.5 nm)
Madigou (2.8 nm)
Dahu Yukou (2.8 nm)
Dahu (3.3 nm)
Qinnancun (3.6 nm)
Hudongcun (1.0 nm)
Langzhai (1.7 nm)
Xipo (2.2 nm)
Ligou (3.4 nm)
Xuying (3.9 nm)
Dazhai (3.8 nm)
Potou (4.5 nm)
Lijia (4.5 nm)
Nanshe (4.4 nm)
Jiangou (1.2 nm)
Sijia (2.2 nm)
Dongchang (2.9 nm)
Balou (4.0 nm)
Xiaoyangjiacha (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 28 nm N 327
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 42 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 71 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects
13.5 nm N Ruicheng County
15.8 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
22.0 nm NE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:28 2016