Xipo, China Page

Other names: 西坡

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4972 Longitude 110.7005 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 29' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22990

Weather Charts


Xipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langzhai (1.4 nm)
Hudongcun (2.2 nm)
Ligou (3.1 nm)
Xiayuan (3.3 nm)
Potou (3.7 nm)
Dazhai (1.6 nm)
Xuying (2.0 nm)
Xiamiaodi (3.1 nm)
Beijia (2.8 nm)
Hengjian (3.4 nm)
Xinchengzi (3.7 nm)
Nantanzhai (4.1 nm)
Dongchang (1.3 nm)
Balou (2.3 nm)
Dongmenkou (3.5 nm)
Jiangou (1.9 nm)
Sijia (1.9 nm)
Linghu (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyangjiacha (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 28 nm N 323
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 40 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 72 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects
11.7 nm N Ruicheng County
14.0 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
19.8 nm NE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:25 2016