Langzhai, China Page

Other names: 郎寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4952 Longitude 110.6718 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22990

Weather Charts


Langzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayuan (1.9 nm)
Dahu Yukou (2.9 nm)
Qinnancun (3.1 nm)
Nanshe (3.3 nm)
Ligou (2.0 nm)
Xuying (2.4 nm)
Potou (2.9 nm)
Hengjian (3.3 nm)
Lijia (3.1 nm)
Xiamiaodi (3.5 nm)
Xinyingli (4.0 nm)
Xipo (1.4 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Sijia (2.8 nm)
Dongchang (2.7 nm)
Hudongcun (1.1 nm)
Linghu (1.7 nm)
Jiangou (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyangjiacha (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 27 nm N 326
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 41 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 71 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E List of HVDC projects
11.9 nm N Ruicheng County
14.1 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
21.0 nm NE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:21 2016