Ligou, China Page

Other names: 李沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5197 Longitude 110.6449 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22968

Weather Charts


Ligou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshe (1.5 nm)
Qinnancun (2.4 nm)
Xiangshi (2.8 nm)
Beiling (3.1 nm)
Potou (1.1 nm)
Lijia (1.1 nm)
Xinyingli (2.2 nm)
Hengjian (2.3 nm)
Yingli (3.0 nm)
Wenxiangcun (3.3 nm)
Xizhuang (3.4 nm)
Xuying (2.5 nm)
Xipo (3.1 nm)
Xiamiaodi (3.2 nm)
Xiayuan (1.7 nm)
Langzhai (2.0 nm)
Hudongcun (2.5 nm)
Dahu Yukou (2.9 nm)
Linghu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 25 nm N 326
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 40 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 69 nm W 276
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 100 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Ruicheng County
10.1 nm E List of HVDC projects
12.8 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
18.4 nm W Yellow River oil spill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:40 2016